Staff

Executive Operations

Robin Blomster
Robin Blomster

Director of Strategy and Communications

Christina Coad
Christina Coad, JD

Executive Director

Patricia Erdman
Patricia Erdman, MSW, LICSW

Associate Director of Statewide Programs

Leah Rankin
Leah Rankin, MSW

Associate Director of Statewide Operations and Innovation

Curriculum Development and Facilitation

Alliance - Carol Armstrong
Carol Armstrong, MS

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Deb Ausema
Deb Ausema, MA Ed.

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Lisa Ball
Lisa M. Ball, MSW

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Holly Bond
Holly Bond, MS, RYT

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Cory Bryant
Cory Bryant, MSW, ACC

Forensic Interview Project Lead

Sherry Colomb
Sherry Colomb

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Michelle Cutlip
Michelle Cutlip, MSW, LICSW

Continued Learning Administrator

West Duncan
West Duncan, MSW, MA

Development and Facilitation Specialist

placeholder
J Eckard

Training Coordinator

Kate German
Kate German

Conference and Event Planning Specialist

Gracia Hahn
Gracia Hahn, MSW

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Heidi Kennedy
Heidi Kennedy, MSW

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Christine Kerns
Christine Kerns, MSW

Foundational Learning Administrator

Micah Kurtz
Micah Kurtz, MSW

Coach

Brooke Martin
Brooke Martin, MSW

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Amanda Meyer
Amanda Meyer, MSW

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Penny Michel
Penny Michel, MSW

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Deanna Morrison
Deanna Morrison

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Patty Orona
Patty Orona

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Jason Pollock
Jason Pollock

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Charissa Quiambao
Charissa Quiambao

Event Planner

placeholder
Lynn Robinson, MSW

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Stephanie Rodrigues
Stephanie Rodrigues, MSW

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Shelby Russel
Shelby Russell-Hays

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Renee Siers
Reneé Siers, MSW

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Lisa Sinnett
Lisa Sinnett, MA

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Linda Soltero
Linda Soltero, MA Ed.

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Jessica Strawn
Jessica Strawn, MA​

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Shannon Sullivan
Shannon Sullivan, MSW

Coach

placeholder
Maribel Welch

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Amanda White
Amanda White, MSW

Coach

Lisa Winters
Lisa Winters

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Finance and Operations

Sherling DiGioia
Sherling DiGioia, MBA

Program Finance Manager

Jay Fulcher
Jay Fulcher

Fiscal Tech

Jared Lemmon
Jared Lemmon

Contract Manager

Annabelle Primitivo
Annabelle Primitivo

Fiscal Tech

Aidan Ramos
Aidan Ramos

Program Operations Specialist

Inclusive Practice

Francis Calcada
Francis Cacalda

Indian Child Welfare Curriculum Developer

Charina Carothers
Charina Carothers, MSW, LICSW

Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Specialist

placeholder
Jonathan S. Tomhave, PhD

Development and Facilitation Specialist

LEARNER EXPERIENCE AND DESIGN

placeholder
Sara Alfahmi

Quality Improvement Specialist

Dilek Bulut
Dilek Bulut

Online Instructional Designer

Jennifer Fricke
Jennifer Fricke, MS

Instructional Designer

Quality Assurance and Data Management

Shamelle Crawford
Shamelle Crawford

Project Coordinator

placeholder
John Hernandez

Data Control Technician

Miriam Sosa
Miriam Sosa

Senior Computer Specialist

placeholder
Cossette B Woo, MSW

Knowledge Management Coordinator

ALLIANCE CaRES

Jean Brownell
Jean Brownell, MSW

Program Manager

Shana Burres
Shana Burres, MA Ed.

Lead Mentor Coordinator

Luanne Marshall
Luanne Marshall

Licensing Coordinator

Christa Murray
Christa Murray, MA Ed.

Community Engagement Coordinator, Western Washington

Angela Stiner
Angela Stiner

Community Engagement Coordinator, Eastern Washington