Staff

Executive Operations

Robin Blomster
Robin Blomster

Director of Strategy and Communications

Charina Carothers
Charina Carothers, MSW, LICSW

Director of Equity and Belonging

Stacy Edwards
Stacy Edwards

Executive Administrative Assistant

Patricia Erdman
Patricia Erdman, MSW, LICSW

Associate Director of Statewide Programs

Leah Rankin
Leah Rankin, MSW

Associate Director of Statewide Operations and Innovation

Adult Protective Services

Cory Bryant
Cory Bryant, MSW, ACC

Forensic Interview Project Lead

Vanessa Matthews
Vanessa Matthews, MSW

Development and Facilitation Specialist

placeholder
Lori Vanderwill, PhD, MSW

Quality Improvement Supervisor

Cossette Woo
Cossette B Woo, MSW

Knowledge Management Coordinator

CaRES

Jean Brownell
Jean Brownell, MSW

Director of Caregiver Support

2023-12-08-Kati Brown_1600x1600px
Kati Brown, MJ

Community Engagement Coordinator, Western Washington

Shana Burres
Shana Burres, MA Ed.

Mentor Team Manager

2023-12-08-Luanne Marshall_1600x1600px
Luanne Marshall

Specialized Support Coordinator

Aimee Shields
Aimee Shields, MSW

Community Engagement Coordinator, Eastern Washington

Coaching

Amanda White
Amanda White, MSW

Development Coaching Manager

Lynn Robinson
Lynn Robinson, MSW

Development Coach

Wendy Seignemartin
Wendy Seignemartin, MSW

Development Coach

Maribel Welch
Maribel Welch, MSW

Development Coach

placeholder
Teresa Zarate-Castellanos

Development Coach

Communications

Kate German
Kate German

Conference and Event Planning Specialist

Mandy Gillis
Mandy Gillis

Social Media and Communications Specialist

Continued Learning

Michelle Cutlip
Michelle Cutlip, MSW, LICSW

Continued Learning Administrator

Brooke Martin
Brooke Martin, MSW

Statewide Workforce Lead

Penny Michel
Penny Michel, MSW

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Aidan Ramos
Aidan Ramos

Statewide Continued Learning Coordinator

Adreanna Riley
Adreanna Riley

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Stephanie Rodrigues
Stephanie Rodrigues, MSW

Statewide Caregiver Lead

Shelby Russel
Shelby Russell-Hays

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Finance and Operations

Sherling DiGioia
Sherling Roy

Finance Program Manager

Jared Lemmon
Jared Lemmon

Contracts Manager

Jay Fulcher

Fiscal Tech

Annabelle Primitivo
Annabelle Primitivo

Fiscal Specialist

Foundational Learning

Lisa Sinnett
Lisa Sinnett, MA

Foundational Learning Administrator

Charissa Quiambao
Charissa Q Armstrong

Statewide Foundational Learning Coordinator

Holly Bond
Holly Bond, MS, RYT

Regional Supervisor

placeholder
Erin Clawson

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Sherry Colomb
Sherry Colomb

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Heidi Kennedy
Heidi Kennedy, MSW

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Micah Kurtz
Micah Kurtz, MSW, LICSW

Regional Supervisor

placeholder
Robert Ludgate

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Deanna Morrison
Deanna Morrison

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Heather Perry
Heather Perry

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Jason Pollock
Jason Pollock

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Jessica Strawn
Jessica Strawn, MA‚Äč

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Shannon Sullivan
Shannon Sullivan, MSW

Regional Supervisor

placeholder
Gracie Volyn, MSW

Development and Facilitation Specialist

placeholder
Peter Waterman, MS

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Lisa Winters
Lisa Winters

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Inclusive Practice

Alliance - Carol Armstrong
Carol Armstrong, MS

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Francis Calcada
Francis Cacalda

Indian Child Welfare Curriculum Developer

West Duncan
West Duncan, MSW, MA

Development and Facilitation Specialist

Mike Yates
Mike Yates

Development and Facilitation Specialist

LEARNER EXPERIENCE AND DESIGN

placeholder
Dilek Bulut

Online Instructional Designer

matt dyer
Matthew Dyer

Instructional Designer

Jennifer Fricke
Jennifer Fricke, MS

Instructional Designer

Quality Assurance and Data Management

Deb Ausema
Deb Ausema, MA Ed.

Excellence in Facilitation Lead

placeholder
John Hernandez

Data Control Technician

Miriam Sosa
Miriam Sosa

Senior Computer Specialist

Jonathan Tomhave
Jonathan S. Tomhave, PhD

Excellence in Curriculum Lead